site stats
[…] Notice to Mediate (General) Regulation - Province of …

WebAs set out in COVID-19 Notice No. 54, the Masters Chamber Pilot, commencing on August 15, 2024, will provide a means by which counsel can submit electronic chambers … WebApr 14, 2024 · Parties may file a Notice to Mediate no earlier than 90 days after the filing of the first response to a family claim and no later than 90 days before the scheduled trial date. The parties must mutually select an acceptable mediator within 14 … WebNov 9, 2024 · Mandated mediation is authorized by federal statute. As such, 28 U.S.C. § 652 (a) provides, “Any district court that elects to require the use of alternative dispute resolution in certain cases may do so only with respect to mediation .” [fn. 1] Despite such authorization, mandated mediation is a controversial concept. how many faces do you see

This Index is current to February 16, 2024 - bccourts.ca

Category:Notice to Mediate (Family) Regulation Courthouse Libraries BC ...

Tags:Notice to mediate bc supreme court